Make your own free website on Tripod.com

history_conn_22487.gif

Home | General Index - A-L | General Index - M-Z | State of Sugar Industry | Sugar Commission 1889 | 1889 Sugar Commission Witnesses | Sugar Royal Commission | Cassowary Coast Historically Listed Sites & Timelines | George Edgar Adams | Sholto Stillingflat Bowles | James Walker Cutten - Bingil Bay | Mr George Kerr | Richard Jones | Martin O'Donohue | James O'Halleran | Arthur Edward Pywell | Daintree | 'Felton Homestead' Darling Downs | Port Douglas | Health | FNQ Place Names | About Us | Contact Us | Historical Books - Search | Reference Books On-Line | Historical Societies

1889 Sugar Commission Witnesses

Click any name
 
Index

Aitkenson, William Newcombe
Alm, John
Anderson, Anthony
Antill, Robert Henry
Antoney, Joseph
Archer, William, junr
 
Baker, Thomas
Barton, Augustus Purling
Behan, Thomas
Beldan, Thomas Sharpe
Bertham, John Henry Edward
Biddles, Percy
Bisset, William
Blackmore, Robert Grierson
Bock, Hans
Bolton, Frederick William
Bowles, Sholto Stillingflat Polynesian Inspector
Boyd, Robert Mitchell
Brackenbury, John
Breusch, Ludwig Jensen
Bridgeman, Robert Newman
Broome, William
Brown, Cornwallis Wade
Brown, William Villiers
Bruse, Michael
Bryant, Frederick
Buchanan, Kenneth Griffiths
Buss, Charles William
 
Canny, William C
Cartner, Alexander Downie
Cassey, James
Caulfield, Henry St George
Chrisensen, Ingvert Wilhelm
Christison, Hans Christian
Clark, John (Ashgrove)
Clarke, John (Eaton Vale)
Costello, John Marcus
Couldrey, William Henry
Cowley, Ephraim
Cowley, Lewis Jesse
Coyne, David
Cran, James (Duncraggen)
Cran, James (Indah)
Cran, James (The Island)
Cran, John
Cran, Robert, junr
Cristesen, James
Cutten, James Walker - Tropical Produce - Clump Point - See also: Bingil Bay, Mission Beach
 
Damm, Jens Christian
Davidson, John Ewan
Davidson, William
Denman, Edward
Deputation
Dillon, Dennis
Dinnie, Robert
Dixon, Joseph Chapman
Dobson, William Doyle
Donaldson, James
Douglas, Arthur Edward
Drysdale, John
Duffin, Isaac
Duffy, Michael
Dupuy, Celestin
 

Eglington, Ernest
Evans, Robert
 
Falkner, Charles
Fanning, Martin Patrick Boyle
Farquhar, William Gordon
Fletcher, Archibald
Flood, Michael
Florence, Andrew
Forrest, Edward Barrow
Foster, Charles Arbuthnot
Fullarton, David Young
 
Gartside, John
Garvie, John
Gavin, John Alexander
Gaylard, John
Gibson, Angus
Gladstone, Douglas
Gladwell, Frederick William
Goodfellow, Frederick
Gooding, Francis
Gray, George Wilkie
Greathead, Anne
Grimes, Samuel
Gulliver, Benjamin
 
Hall, Richard Henry Mand
Harrington, William Frederick
Hart, Daniel
Hart, Robert
Hartley, Robert Taylor
Heinemann, Henry
Hely, William
Henderson, Andrew
Hendy, Eliza
Hickson, William Murray Cox
Hill, John H
Hoey, Lewis
Hornbrook, Frank Charles
Howard, John William Cornelius
Hyne, William Henry
 
Iliff, Richard
Innes, Charles Claudius
Ironsides, George
 
Jacobson, Lorenz
Jamieson, James
Jensen, Niels Christian
Johnson, Clement
Johnstone, John Dorrens
Johnstone, John Peter
Jones, Richard Owen
Jones, Richard
Josling, Herbert
 
Kelly, Thomas
Kemp, Charles
Kerr, George Sugar Geraldton (Innisfail)
Kleindsmidt, Albert
Knox, Edward William
Kruger, Christian Frederick William

Landells, William
Langdon, William
Langford, Benjamin
Lee, Richard
Leon, Andrew
Lloyd, Alfred Hart
Lollo, Henry
Louis, David Adolphus
Lyle, William
 
MacDonald, Donald
MacKay, Thomas
MacKenzie, Alexander Richard
MacKenzie, James
Maloney, Patrick
Markey, Daniel
Marron, Thomas,
Mason, William Walter
Matsen, Ole
McBryde, John
McCreedy, Hugh
McDonald, Dr William Craig Christian
McDouall, John Crichton Stuart
McDouall, Robert Crichton
McGuigan, Robert
McInnes, Duncan
McLean, William
McMillan, Archibald Campbell
McPherson, John
Mears, Arthur
Meston, Archibald
Metcalfe, John Alan
Michael, James Simon
Millar, Thomas
Mitchell, John
Moore, William George
Montgomerie, John James
Munro, James
 
Neame, Arthur
Neame, Frank
Noakes Bros
Noe, Wilhelm
Nott, Frederick Lewis
 
O'Donohue, Martin Mourilyan Land Agent & Ranger Crown Lands
O'Halleran, James Geraldton (Innisfail) 'Innisfail Estate'
O'Kelly, Peter
Oppermann, Hanick Phillip
 
Paget, Walter Trueman
Payard, William
Pearce, Thomas
Pegg, Abraham
Penny, Joseph Sweeting
Peterson, Neils
Phillpot, Charles Humphrey
Pidd, William
Porter, Ernest George
Pringle, James
Proctor, James Tartan
Pugh, Theophilus Parsons
Pywell, Arthur Edward Port Douglas Sub-collector of Customs
Rawson, Edward Stansfield
Rehfelt, Karl
Reid, Edward Vincent
Richardson, Peter
Robertson, William (Habana)
Robertson, William (North Eton Central Mill)
Robertson, William (Victoria Foundry, Mackay)
Robinson, Arthur Anthony
Robinson, Henry John Goodwin
Roger, Michael George
Rosendahl, Neils Christian
Ross, Henry
Ryan, Thomas
 
Schulz, William
Sheppard, Daniel
Silverwood, Thomas Alfred
Smellie, Robert Russell
Smith, Alfred
Smith, Henry
Smith, Robert Gemmell
Smith, Thomas Bowles
Smith, Thomas Laurence
Stanicz, Ludomir
Steedman, Willie
Stevens, Frank James
Stevenson, Andres Peter
Stewart, James
Stoddart, James
Swallow, Thomas Fulon
Swallow, William Henry
 
Temple, John
Terzise, John
Thomas, David Peter
Traill, Archibald James
Truss, William Hyde
Turner, Edward
 
Voss, Vivian
Voysey, George
 
Wallace, John Allan
Walker, Matthew Wilson
Walker, John McBean
Walker, John Young
Walker, Robert Francis
Walsh, Michael
Warren, William Stanley
Watson, Charles
Webber, John
White, George Ambrose
White, Thomas George
White, William Thomas
Whiting, Joseph
Williams, Dr John Traherne
Willock, Charles Johnstone
Wilson, William Charles
Wockmann, Benjamin
Woodward, Arthur
Woolley, William
Wright, William
 
Yates, William
Young, Charles
Young, Henry Charles Arthur
Young, John

History Connections * 26 Bingil Bay Road * Bingil Bay * Queensland * 4852 * ABN 74192722377 peterjkel@bigpond.com